Mobile Website

Shop by Category

Your cart is empty.

Items in cart: 0
Total: $0.00
View Cart
Want us to call you?
 


...........................


Squidoo

We accept Visa, Mastercard, American Express, and Discover

Google Checkout Acceptance Mark

PayPal Acceptance Mark

BBB Reliability Program







Magnetic Therapy


Free Shipping
Magnetic Therapy

Magnet Therapy - For the relief of pain, headache, and other mild discomforts

Magnetic therapy is effective for a wide variety of conditions including sports injuries, fibromyalgia, insomnia, chronic aches and pains, arthritis, post-surgical wound healing and more. Double-Blind clinical studies have proven that sleeping on a properly designed magnetic mattress pad can provide significant benefits to those suffering from nighttime pain and sleeplessness. Our magnetic mattress pads are the only magnetic mattress pads on the market made using large 4,300 gauss magnets to ensure that the magnetic field penetrates deep into your body. While no therapy can be 100% effective, nearly 90% of our customers achieve significant relief of discomfort.

Our magnetic braces and supports promote faster healing, help you better manage your pain and improve range of motion, and relieve chronic joint conditions, sports injuries and more. All of our magnetic products are made in the U.S.A. to the highest professional standards, and all products come with a money-back guarantee and the most extensive quality warranty in the industry. Our professional quality magnetic therapy products are designed to provide maximum magnetic therapy fields and unmatched comfort to more effectively manage pain and improve sleep. That is why we use only the strongest research grade medical magnets in all of our products, ranging from 4,000 gauss per magnet up to 12,800 gauss per magnet.

We absolutely guarantee that our products will help reduce pain and swelling, improve joint function and promote healing better and faster than any similar product on the market. Combining specialized high-energy bio-magnets, medical grade materials and patented therapeutic technologies, our magnetic products are up to 70x more effective than other brands. Doctors and therapists worldwide recommend Therion products simply because they consistently work for their patients and they are extremely comfortable to wear.

Promolife offers numerous types of magnetic therapy items: Magnetic Mattress and Seat Pads, Magnetic Shoulder and Back Supports, Knee Braces, Magnetic Insoles, Magnetic Pillows, Disk Magnets and much more. All magnet therapy products are equipped with adjustable velcro. All magnets are sewn in. Hand wash in cool water, room dry (no hot heat dryer).

We offer 2 magnet intensities on some items:

  • Platinum Magnet Therapy - for severe and chronic pain
  • Sport Magnet Therapy - for minor aches and pain

The therapeutic magnets we offer are not bi-polar.

Following is an explanation of the 2 types of magnets:

  • Bi-polar -- flexible magnets where N and S are on same side - primarily used for insoles. We do not use this type of magnet.
  • Uni-polar -- One pole facing the body (N) and the other (S) facing away. All our magnet products are uni-polar.
All of our magnetic health products have both beauty and health benefits. They help to increase blood flow and they help to increase the oxygen level in the body.  This helps bring pain relief to areas of the body where it is needed, helps alleviate pain in arthritic joints especially, but is beneficial in a large range of a other problems as well. Magnets help to relax the muscles in the area of the magnet so tension is decreased as well as feelings of depression and stress. This is accompanied by a heightened sense of well being. Magnets help to flush out toxins in our body that especially occur where there are inflammations.

Magnetic therapy is a safe, non-drug, non-invasive and no side effect method of applying magnetic fields to the body for therapeutic purposes. It helps to accelerate the natural healing process, provides natural pain relief, arthritis pain relief and improves sleep without any adverse side effects. Many people report relief from the following conditions: arthritis, fibromyalgia, and neuropathy foot pain.

NOTE: It is not recommended to use magnetic therapy products during pregnancy, while wearing a pacemaker, wearing a defibrillator or any other implanted electro-medical device. If you have any of these ailments whatsoever, please consult a licensed physician for medical consulting. Promolife Inc. will not be held responsible for misuse of any of these products which may cause injury.

Eye & Sinus Mask

Eye & Sinus Mask

The Therion eye and sinus mask relieves sinus congestion, discomfort around the eyes, and headaches (free shipping) The…

$69.95

Lumbar Back Support

Lumbar Back Support

Plantinum Lower Back MTR™ professional support combines 12,300 gauss neodymium and 4,200 gauss research grade cera…

$159.95

Full Elbow Support

Full Elbow Support

The MTR™ full elbow magnet support is recommended for relief of moderate to severe discomfort in the elbow and sur…

$74.95

Shoulder Support

Shoulder Support

MTR™ professional supports combine 12,300 gauss neodymium and 200 gauss research grade ceramic biomagnets at preci…

$179.95

Seat Pads

Seat Pads

Magnetic Seat Pads   A combination of viscoelastic and high-resiliency foams relieve pressure and provide needed …

$169.00

Magnetic Mattress Pad - System 2300

Magnetic Mattress Pad - System 2300

System 2300 Neodymium Magnetic Mattress Pad Free Shipping Get Meaningful Relief While You Sleep Made in the…

$439.95

Magnetic Mattress Pad - System 900

Magnetic Mattress Pad - System 900

System 900 Neodymium Magnetic Mattress Pad Free Shipping Effortless Therapy to Relax your body Soothe …

$229.95

Magnetic Mattress Pad - System 1800

Magnetic Mattress Pad - System 1800

System 1800 Neodymium Magnetic Mattress Pad Our Best Selling Magnetic Mattress Pad!  Free Shipping Enjoy Sleepi…

$285.95

Cera-Flex Magnetic Insoles

Cera-Flex Magnetic Insoles

Cera-Flex Magnetic Insoles:  Maximum relief of sore, tired feet Free Shipping Benefits: Relieves sore, b…

$69.95

Neo-Flex Magnetic Insoles

Neo-Flex Magnetic Insoles

Neo-Flex Magnetic Insoles For foot pain, heel pain and peripheral neuropathy - get maximum relief of chronic foot disco…

$99.95

Magnetic Knee Brace

Magnetic Knee Brace

Platinum Magnetic Knee Brace - for moderate to severe pain The Platinum knee support is the best choice for relief …

$49.95

Ener-Flex Magnetic Insoles

Ener-Flex Magnetic Insoles

Rejuvenate your feet with Ener-Flex™ magnetic insoles Free Shipping Benefits: Relieves sore, burn…

$44.95

Want us to call you?
 




© 2007-2008 Promolife, all rights reserved.
Promolife on MySpace | PromolifeNews.com | Affiliate Program | Videos & Tutorials
Privacy | FREE Catalog | Financing | Customer Service | Contact | Site Map
AdobeAir/Mastercool | Air Purifiers | Beauty | Bed and Bath | Detox Therapies | Disaster Preparation | EMF Protection
Far Infrared Therapy | Fitness | Frequency Healing Tools | Gift Ideas | Green Products | Health & Pain Management
Health Media | Health Monitors | Household | Ionic Detox Foot Bath | Magnetic Therapy | Massage
Oxygen Therapy | Ozone Therapy | Ozone/Oxygen/Steam Pkgs | Pool, Spa, & Hot Tub | Saunas | Sunlamps
Water Purifiers | Yard and Garden | Marked Down/Discontinued | Professional Center | Newsletter | Testimonials | Sale Items

Resourcelinks Business Directory Online Shopping Directory